• 020 8662 9700
  • Headship Team


    Head Teacher
    Matt Clark


    Deputy Head
    (Teaching & Learning)

    Hayley French
    Deputy Head
    (Outcomes)

    Marcia Smith

    Leadership



    Assistant Head
    for Key Stage 2
    Michael Robinson
    Assistant Head for
    EYFS/ Key Stage 1

    Katie Johnson


    Assistant Head for
    Inclusion/SENCO

    Rhiannon Spiking
    Assistant Head
    Laura Wallace


    EYFS Leader
    Isabella Purslow
    Year 1 Leader
    Jenna Martin


    Year 2 Leader
    Jola Lemin
    Year 3 Leader
    Melissa Berkeley


    Year 4 Leaders
    Katie Johnson
    Jason Sayers
    Year 5 Leader
    Alicia Findlay

    Year 6 Leader
    Michael Robinson

    EYFS



    Adelie Class Teacher
    Beverlynn Amo
    Rock Hopper Class Teacher
    Justine East

    Emperor Class Teacher
    & Team Leader

    Isabella Purslow


    Teaching Assistant
    Farzana Islam
    Teaching Assistant
    Yulia Georgieva


    Teaching Assistant
    Marco Solari
    Teaching Assistant
    Judit Alt

    Year 1



    Ashanti Class Teachers
    Leigh Peggie
    Pamesta Asak
    Yoruba Class Teacher
    Christina Fernandes


    Zulu Class Teacher
    & Year Leader

    Jenna Martin
    Teaching Assistant
    Irina Ninova


    Teaching Assistant
    Michelle Regan
    Teaching Assistant
    Jennifer Mottley

    Teaching Assistant
    Kiran Kharbhanda

    Year 2



    Caspian Sea Class Teacher
    & Team Leader
    Jola Lemin
    Everest Class Teacher
    Laura Chanell

    Mandarin Class Teacher
    Vidhya Yogarajah


    Teaching Assistant
    Caroline De Rosa
    Teaching Assistant
    Laura Tapsfield


    Teaching Assistant
    Stacey Langhorne
    Teaching Assistant
    Janet Walker

    Year 3



    Kookaburra Class Teacher
    & Team Leader

    Melissa Berkeley
    Kookaburra Student Teacher
    Monique Mattis


    Koala Class Teacher
    Daniel Biswas
    Wallaby Class Teacher
    Stephanie Henriques


    Teaching Assistant
    Pavitra Rathore
    Teaching Assistant
    Salma Malik


    Teaching Assistant
    Aoife Cunningham
    Teaching Assistant
    Premila Fernandes

    Year 4



    Inca Class Teachers
    Krisha Dhesi
    Katie Johnson (Team Leader)
    Mayan Class Teacher
    Georgia Russell

    Carib Class Teacher
    Caroline Johnson


    Teaching Assistant
    Michelle Selman
    Teaching Assistant
    Marta Kuben

    Teaching Assistant
    Sri Dasari

    Year 5



    Niagara Falls
    Class Teacher
    & Team Leader
    Alicia Findlay
    Lake Tahoe
    Class Teacher

    Marrabyssa Gestime

    Yukon River Class Teachers
    Lucy Jackson
    Katherine Lewis


    Teaching Assistant
    Charlotte Marner
    Teaching Assistant
    Kathleen Charles

    Teaching Assistant
    Leanne Karn

    Year 6



    Leonardo Da Vinci
    Class Teacher
    & Team Leader
    Michael Robinson
    Barbara Hepworth
    Class Teacher
    Monet Smith

    Vincent Van Gogh
    Class Teacher

    Laura Wallace


    Teaching Assistant
    Rachel Swan
    Teaching Assistant
    Sophie Namrit


    Teaching Assistant
    Hilary Bryan
    Teaching Assistant
    Sandra Salau

    Specialist Staff



    Sports Coach
    James Fray
    Art Teacher
    Yvonne Liggett

    SMSC & PHSE Teacher
    Babita Khialani


    IT Technician
    Anton Goodman
    Visual Communications
    Co-ordinator

    Ian Smith

    Inclusion/Pastoral Staff


    Assistant Head for
    Inclusion/SENCO

    Rhiannon Spiking

    Lunchtime Staff



    Senior Midday
    Meal supervisor

    Caroline Lockett
    Midday Meal
    Supervisor

    Janet Walker


    Midday Meal
    Supervisor

    Kreena Patel
    Midday Meal
    Supervisor

    Carlene Simon


    Midday Meal
    Supervisor

    Cheryl Glen
    Midday Meal
    Supervisor

    Seema Mughal

    Administrative/Premises Team



    HR & Office
    Manager

    Debbie Tapson
    School Business
    Manager

    Suzanne Cookson


    Attendance/Admin
    Assistant

    Clare Souter
    Finance
    Assistant

    Claire Herbert


    Receptionist/Admin
    Assistant

    Rebecca Byrom
    Admin Assistant/
    Receptionist

    Louisa Foley


    Premises Manager
    Seon Lee
    Site Supervisor
    Andrew Davis

    Premises Assistant
    Shadley May

    ‘Wrap-around’ Care Team



    Extended Services
    Coordinator

    Sandra Grant
    Extended Services
    Deputy Manager

    Kim Hemans


    Play Leader
    Sharon Mclean
    Play Leader
    Debbie Escrader


    Play Leader
    Shaquille Thomas
    Play Leader
    Carlene Simon


    Play Leader
    Kleyon Coore-Grant
    Play Leader
    Charly -Teresa Allen

    Play Leader
    Basil Sawyers

    Safeguarding Team

    Are you concerned about a child? If so, please contact the school on 020 8662 9700 to speak to one of our Safeguarding team.



    Designated
    Safeguarding Lead

    Matt Clark
    Deputy
    Safeguard Lead

    Jola Lemin


    Deputy
    Safeguard Lead

    Debbie Tapson
    Deputy
    Safeguard Lead

    Tina Esezobo
  • Our latest tweets